KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

bodybuilder module

Portuguese translation: módulo construtor de carroçarias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bodybuilder module
Portuguese translation:módulo construtor de carroçarias
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

18:02 Aug 27, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Software diagnostic
English term or phrase: bodybuilder module
Clutch pedal signal from bodybuilder module
Neutral position signal from bodybuilder module
Programmable speed threshold from bodybuilder module
Parking brake signal from bodybuilder module
Service brake signal from bodybuilder module
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
módulo construtor de carroçarias (carroçador)
Explanation:
bodybuilder : construtor de carroçarias / carroçador
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
OBG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2módulo de construtor de carroceriasilvia367325
3módulo construtor de carroçarias (carroçador)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
módulo construtor de carroçarias (carroçador)


Explanation:
bodybuilder : construtor de carroçarias / carroçador

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 573
Grading comment
OBG

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
módulo de construtor de carroceria


Explanation:
A Body Builder's Module (BBM) can also be provided to facilitate communication between the electric systems of vehicle and body. ...
www.daf.com/EN/Products/.../DAF-XF-105.aspx - Em cache - Similares

silvia367325
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marlene!

agree  cristinamarinho
1 day19 hrs
  -> Obrigada, cristinamarinho!