KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Wander

Portuguese translation: desvio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wander
Portuguese translation:desvio
Entered by: Erik Bry

19:51 Sep 12, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / VERIFICATION LIST
English term or phrase: Wander
Steering - checked for

WANDER AND FREE PLAY
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
desvio
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Erik Bry
Grading comment
Grata
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4oscilação (o veículo oscilou)
Nick Taylor
4desvio
Erik Bry


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wander
desvio


Explanation:
:)

Erik Bry
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grata

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wander
oscilação (o veículo oscilou)


Explanation:
oscilação (o veículo oscilou)

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 205