KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Survival Dependent

Portuguese translation: dependente parcialmente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Survival Dependent
Portuguese translation:dependente parcialmente
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

13:45 Nov 11, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Marketing
English term or phrase: Survival Dependent
Survival Dependent
Highly Independent
Highly Interdependent

Respostas de satisfação a um questionário, para a 1ª opção gostaria de sugestões
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
dependente parcialmente
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada aos dois
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Prova da bala
Nick Taylor
4dependente parcialmente
Francisco Jose Fernandes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
survival dependent
dependente parcialmente


Explanation:
Sug.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Obrigada aos dois

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
survival dependent
Prova da bala


Explanation:
Prova da bala

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 205