KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

joint bolts

Portuguese translation: cavilha de junta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:joint bolt
Portuguese translation:cavilha de junta
Entered by: Ryszard Matuszewski

12:38 Dec 21, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive industry
English term or phrase: joint bolts
no eixo Cardan
Ryszard Matuszewski
cavilha de junta
Explanation:
Fonte: English-Portuguese Comprehensive Technical Dictionary
Lewis L. Sell
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5parafusos de fixação /junção /união
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +1cavilha de junta
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
parafusos de fixação /junção /união


Explanation:
Sopetra Rolamentos
... com dois parafusos de trava Fixe estes rolamentos no eixo simplesmente apertando
os parafusos de fixação ... para medir o torque de aperto, não exceda ...
www.sopetra.com.br/sopetra/manutencao_montagem_y.htm - 34k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

:.:.: SECO EMBREAGENS :.:.:
... 3. A deformação das chapas é causada por queda do platô no manuseio, por ... o platô
está na condição livre (antes do aperto dos parafusos de fixação ...
www.secoembreagens.com.br/solucao.php - 15k


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes: 'junção'
1 hr

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
2 hrs

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: 'junção'
3 hrs

agree  Claudia da Matta
3 hrs

agree  Ricardo Fonseca
8 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cavilha de junta


Explanation:
Fonte: English-Portuguese Comprehensive Technical Dictionary
Lewis L. Sell

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  china: cavilhas da junta.
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, china.