KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Articulation lock

Portuguese translation: bloqueio da articulação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Articulation lock
Portuguese translation:bloqueio da articulação
Entered by: Carla Guerreiro

20:16 Feb 8, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Reboques
English term or phrase: Articulation lock
É um ponto de articulação que liga uma máquina de tipo escavadora a um reboque. qual é a tradução de "articulation lock" para português europeu?
Carla Guerreiro
France
bloqueio da articulação
Explanation:
https://www.doosanequipment.eu/assets/imported/transformatio...
Bloqueio da articulação em posição de transporte
Engate para reboque
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, Matheus.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trava de articulação
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Deilton Reis Martins
4 +1bloqueio da articulação
Matheus Chaud


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trava de articulação


Explanation:
sugestão.

Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Gleison.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
15 mins

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
articulation lock
bloqueio da articulação


Explanation:
https://www.doosanequipment.eu/assets/imported/transformatio...
Bloqueio da articulação em posição de transporte
Engate para reboque


Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Obrigada, Matheus.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulisses Pasmadjian
56 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ulisses!