KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

RRC button

Portuguese translation: Botão RRC ou CRR (controle de recursos de rádio)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RRC button
Portuguese translation:Botão RRC ou CRR (controle de recursos de rádio)
Entered by: Carla Guerreiro

18:06 Feb 10, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Veículos pesados de terraplanagem e escavadoras
English term or phrase: RRC button
Qual é o significado deste termo em português de Portugal? "Botão RRC" serve ou há outro termo mais apropriado?
Carla Guerreiro
France
Botão RRC ou CRR (controle de recursos de rádio)
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Radio_Resource_Control
http://www.telecomhall.com/br/o-que-e-rrc-e-rab.aspx
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, Mário.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Botão RRC ou CRR (controle de recursos de rádio)
Mario Freitas
2botão do radiotelecomando
Matheus Chaud


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rrc button
Botão RRC ou CRR (controle de recursos de rádio)


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Radio_Resource_Control
http://www.telecomhall.com/br/o-que-e-rrc-e-rab.aspx

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Obrigada, Mário.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Lando: Boa bola Mario!
15 mins
  -> Obrigado, Mauro! Foi a única coisa plausível que eu encontrei, por isto o nível "3".

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, my friend.

agree  Paulo Gasques
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rrc button
botão do radiotelecomando


Explanation:

Algumas escavadoras tem radiotelecomando (radio remote control = RRC).

Ex.:
http://www.aarcomm.com/radio-remote-controls/trident-remote-...
Radio Remote Control System
...has been designed for industrial mobile equipment, such as hydrovac excavators, concrete mixers and pumps...



Se for esse seu caso, deixo uma tradução da IATE, radio remote control = radiotelecomando:
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 176