KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

routings for air and oil

Portuguese translation: dutos de ar e óleo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:routings for air and oil
Portuguese translation:dutos de ar e óleo
Entered by: Izabel Santos

23:11 Feb 18, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / compressores
English term or phrase: routings for air and oil
Methods for Reducing Compressor Package Size & Weight
Minimize wall thickness—calculated using finite element analysis modeling
Optimized routings for air and oil—short as possible to reduce leaks and material used

não encontrei confirmação para nenhum destes:

percursos de ar e óleo
Caminhos otimizados de ar e óleo ou para o ar e óleo
direcionamentos, etc
Izabel Santos
Brazil
dutos de ar e óleo
Explanation:
Certamente se refere aos dutos
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, Mario! abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dutos de ar e óleo
Mario Freitas
4(sistemas/redes/circuitos de) distribuição de água e óleo
Matheus Chaud
4otimização do percurso das linhas de ar e óleo
Mauro Lando
4percursos para ar e óleo
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
percursos para ar e óleo


Explanation:
https://por.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/constructio...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 581

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
otimização do percurso das linhas de ar e óleo


Explanation:
Izabel o texto se refere a como diminuir peso do sistema de ar condicionado. Esta ultima opção se refere a otimizar o percurso das linhas - aqueles tubinhos - para que os percursosswndo maiscurtos, eles pesem menos.

Mauro Lando
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 112

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(sistemas/redes/circuitos de) distribuição de água e óleo


Explanation:
Ex.:
https://www.google.com.br/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 176

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dutos de ar e óleo


Explanation:
Certamente se refere aos dutos

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Obrigada, Mario! abs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

agree  Clauwolf
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

agree  Paulo Gasques
1 day 1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!