packager ready

Portuguese translation: prontos para embalar / emabalagem

English term or phrase:packager ready
Portuguese translation:prontos para embalar / emabalagem
Entered by: Paulo Gasques

04:16 Feb 21, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / compressores
English term or phrase: packager ready
Look to LeTFD as your single source for proven biogas expertise from compressor and bare-end offerings to partially engineered gas modules that are packager ready, or even a fully engineered skid mounted unit with drives and controls.

To help you operate safely, improve reliability and preserve your investment utilize the expertise, technology and processes of your local authorized LeTFD packager technicians.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
prontos para embalar / emabalagem
Explanation:
Sugestao
Selected response from:

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Grading comment
Obrigada, Paulo! Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pronto para ser integrado (no sistema existente)
Mauro Lando
2 +1prontos para embalar / emabalagem
Paulo Gasques


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prontos para embalar / emabalagem


Explanation:
Sugestao

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada, Paulo! Abs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud: https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/packager
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado Matheus

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pronto para ser integrado (no sistema existente)


Explanation:
O "Package" no caso significa um processo completo- no caso, de integração de um sistema de abastecimento de GNV em postos de gasolina já existentes. A frase deve ser entendida no contexto da seguinte, que já respondemos antes: o fornecedor orefece seja uma unidade de biogás "packager ready" ou seja, pronta para ser integrada no sistema existente do posto de abastecimento, ou mesmo como na resposta anterior, um sistema completo, autônomo montado num skid,

Mauro Lando
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 112