torq red

Portuguese translation: Red Torque (redução de torque)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:torq red
Portuguese translation:Red Torque (redução de torque)
Entered by: Mario Freitas

23:09 Jul 17, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / car fault codes
English term or phrase: torq red
Range: 0.0...100.0%\nSignal Type: Input/CAN
Range: BLS OFF/BLS ON\nSignal Type: Input/CAN
Range: Valid/invalid\nSignal Type: Input/CAN
Range: 0.0...300.0 km/h\nSignal Type: Input/CAN
Range: ABS Off/ABS On\nSignal Type: Input/CAN
Range: EDS Off/EDS On\nSignal Type: Input/CAN
Range: ESP Off/ESP On\nSignal Type: Input/CAN
Range: No Torq Red/Torq Red\nSignal Type: Input/CAN
Signal Type: Input/CAN\nSource: Distance Regulation
Range: 0 = Release NO / 1 = Release YES\nSignal Type: Input/CAN\nSource: Distance Regulation
Range: 0.0 = Not Operated 1.0 = Operated
0.0 - Not Active/1.0 - Sport/4.0 - Normal/8.0 - Comfort
Range: Enabled/Inactive\nSpecification: Enabled
Range: Engine 0/1\nSpecification: Engine 1
Range: ABS 0/1\nSpecification: ABS 1
Range: Gateway 0/1\nSpecification: Gateway 1
Range: Distance 0/1\nSpecification: Distance 1
Range: Park Brake 0/1
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Red Torque (redução de torque)
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Red Torque (redução de torque)
Mario Freitas
3red bin (redução do binário)
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Red Torque (redução de torque)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques: opto por redução de torque
18 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
30 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio!

agree  Hilton F Santos
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Hilton!

agree  Andre Ribeiro
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, André!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
red bin (redução do binário)


Explanation:
Em PT-PT.

https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-PT/TXT/?uri=CELEX...

https://www.google.pt/search?q="redução do binário"&ei=Q09UW...


Example sentence(s):
  • No entanto o grau de redução do binário do motor, a actuação dos travões e a força de travagem variam de acordo com as condições de condução.
  • Redução do binário disponibilizado pelo motor, para o veículo em utilização, se os requisitos não forem cumpridos.
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search