KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

projector system/ reflector system

Portuguese translation: Sistema de projectores/sistema de reflectores

English term or phrase:projector system/ reflector system
Portuguese translation:Sistema de projectores/sistema de reflectores
Entered by: Jorge Freire

10:10 Apr 13, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / lamps
English term or phrase: projector system/ reflector system
Tipo de lâmpadas:
In an effort to provide the NightGuide technology to the largest base of safety conscious customers, Philips has created an H7S NightGuide for projector systems and an H7R NightGuide for reflector systems.
tierri pimpao
Sistema de projectores/sistema de reflectores
É isso
Selected response from:

Jorge Freire
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
5 +9Sistema de projectores/sistema de reflectores
Jorge Freire
5sistemas com óptica de projecção
João Roque Dias



1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Sistema de projectores/sistema de reflectores

É isso

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, Mariana!

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

agree  Carlos Castro
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Carlos!

agree  Felipe Simões
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Felipe!

agree  Carla Araújo
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Carla!

agree  Clauwolf
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

agree  airmailrpl: Sistemas de projectores/sistemas de reflectores
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Airmailrpl!

agree  zorp
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Zorp!

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sónia!

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistemas com óptica de projecção

e sistemas com óptica de reflexão.

projector systemas e reflexion systems são os dois sistemas mais utilizados actualmente nos sistemas de faróis dianteiros dos veículos.

Lights, Projector Beam: A special type of headlight that uses a spherical reflector to tightly control the light beam. Projector beams are relatively expensive compared to standard headlights.



João Roque Dias
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 276