KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

hidden/ manufacturing and transporting goods.

Portuguese translation: não aparentes/fabricação e transporte de mercadorias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hidden/ manufacturing and transporting goods.
Portuguese translation:não aparentes/fabricação e transporte de mercadorias
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

17:44 Apr 2, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: hidden/ manufacturing and transporting goods.
learn about the hidden environmental costs of manufacturing and transporting goods.
Dr Dema
não aparentes/fabricação e transporte de mercadorias
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2custos subjacentes/ocultos do fabrico/produção e transporte de mercadorias/matérias-primas
Mariana Moreira
4,encobertos, da produção e transporte de matérias-primas
Marcos Antonio
4não aparentes/fabricação e transporte de mercadorias
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
custos subjacentes/ocultos do fabrico/produção e transporte de mercadorias/matérias-primas


Explanation:
dependendo do contexto uma formulação pode ser melhor que outra

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CristinaPereira: mercadorias
23 mins
  -> Cristina, obrigada

agree  Humberto Ribas
15 hrs
  -> Humberto, obrigada

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
não aparentes/fabricação e transporte de mercadorias


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
,encobertos, da produção e transporte de matérias-primas


Explanation:
sug.

...os custos ambientais, encoberto, da produção e transporte de matérias-primas.

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40