KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

resource-efficient appliances/ conduct an energy audit

Portuguese translation: ver em baixo


18:12 Apr 3, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / Educação Ambiental
English term or phrase: resource-efficient appliances/ conduct an energy audit
Na verdade se alguém puder me traduzir essa frase, agradeço!

Conduct an energy audit of your home and take steps to reduce waste; shift to energy end resource-efficient appliances.
Dr Dema
Portuguese translation:ver em baixo
Explanation:
realizar uma auditoria ao consumo de energia em sua casa e tomar medidas para reduzir o desperdício; mudar para equipamentos mais eficientes em termos energéticos e de recursos

:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Opa! Muito obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aparelhos de maior eficiência energética/realizar uma auditoria de gasto de energia
Roberto Cavalcanti
4ver em baixo
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aparelhos de maior eficiência energética/realizar uma auditoria de gasto de energia


Explanation:
diria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-04-03 18:16:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

energética e de recursos

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
3 hrs
  -> Grato

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver em baixo


Explanation:
realizar uma auditoria ao consumo de energia em sua casa e tomar medidas para reduzir o desperdício; mudar para equipamentos mais eficientes em termos energéticos e de recursos

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Opa! Muito obrigado!