KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Basic earnings per share

Portuguese translation: ganhos básicos por acção


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:basic earnings per share
Portuguese translation:ganhos básicos por acção

17:11 Oct 25, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Basic earnings per share
Basic earnings per share
Sonia Almeida
ganhos básicos por ação
Explanation:
Espero que ajude.
Selected response from:

xxxvrede
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ganhos básicos por açãoxxxvrede
4rendimento basico
Daniel Marcus
4lucros básicos por acção
Jorge Freire


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ganhos básicos por ação


Explanation:
Espero que ajude.

xxxvrede
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
110 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lucros básicos por acção


Explanation:
Pode ser básicos ou líquidos.
Boa sorte

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendimento basico


Explanation:
rendimento basico por acao

Daniel Marcus
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 20