KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

stock picker

Portuguese translation: analista de ações


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stock picker
Portuguese translation:analista de ações
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

07:21 Oct 27, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: stock picker
Banking
Eduarda Rocha
analista de ações
Explanation:
O sujeito que escolhe as ações para investimento
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3analista de ações
Roberto Cavalcanti
5Consultor de bolsa de valores..Consultor de análise de ações
airmailrpl
4Investidor da bolsa de valores
Jorge Freire
4selecionador / operador de ações
Adam Prus-Szczepanowski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selecionador / operador de ações


Explanation:
depende do contexto.
To pick, pode ser "escolher", "pegar", operador de alguma máquina. Como disse, it all depends!

Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 182

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
analista de ações


Explanation:
O sujeito que escolhe as ações para investimento

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jeovane Cazer: ë isso ai...
2 hrs
  -> thks

agree  Cordioli
5 hrs
  -> thks

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
23 hrs
  -> thks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Investidor da bolsa de valores


Explanation:
É aquele que investe na bolsa de valores, em acções, obrigações ou fundos de investimento.
Boa sorte.
Jorge

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Consultor de bolsa de valores..Consultor de análise de ações


Explanation:
Consultor de bolsa de valores
Consultor de análise de ações

stock picker


Asiaweek.com | A Stock Picker's Secrets | 5/25/2001
... MAY 25, 2001 VOL.27 NO.21 A Stock Picker's Secrets Richie Freeman knows how to pick
them, and that is why the Smith Barney Aggressive Growth Fund has returned ...
www.asiaweek.com/asiaweek/magazine/nations/0,8782,110142,00...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8803