KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

"credit hold" - "channel inventory"

Portuguese translation: 1) crédito suspenso 2) gerenciamento de estoques em canais


02:18 Oct 31, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: "credit hold" - "channel inventory"
Tenho pouco contexto:

1) One customer on credit hold has caused the reduced market share.

2)channel inventory management
Marcia
Portuguese translation:1) crédito suspenso 2) gerenciamento de estoques em canais
Explanation:
Encontrei uma job discription para gerente de estoques em canais:

Channel Inventory Management :- Analyse, monitor and communicate weeks of supply to respective subsidiary. Identifying stock outs and driving replenishment processes.

Também há referências a gerenciamento de estoques como função de pacotes de CRM -- com freqüência utilizando o termo "multicanais".
Selected response from:

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Grading comment
Tânia,

Certíssimo! Somente vou acrescentar gerenciamento de estoques nos canais de distribuição - olha a definição que encontrei "products shipped to distributors and retailers, but not yet sold to consumers"

Muito obrigada!!
Marcia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
41) crédito suspenso 2) gerenciamento de estoques em canais
Tania Marques-Cardoso
4crédito suspenso/bloqueado- escoamento de estoque
Adam Prus-Szczepanowski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crédito suspenso/bloqueado- escoamento de estoque


Explanation:
channeling: escoar, via

Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 182

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1) crédito suspenso 2) gerenciamento de estoques em canais


Explanation:
Encontrei uma job discription para gerente de estoques em canais:

Channel Inventory Management :- Analyse, monitor and communicate weeks of supply to respective subsidiary. Identifying stock outs and driving replenishment processes.

Também há referências a gerenciamento de estoques como função de pacotes de CRM -- com freqüência utilizando o termo "multicanais".

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 681
Grading comment
Tânia,

Certíssimo! Somente vou acrescentar gerenciamento de estoques nos canais de distribuição - olha a definição que encontrei "products shipped to distributors and retailers, but not yet sold to consumers"

Muito obrigada!!
Marcia