KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

through

Portuguese translation: Através


16:25 Nov 11, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: through
through
johnny
Portuguese translation:Através
Explanation:
Looking at a on-line dictionary is more practical than waiting for an answer. Try www.foreignword.com next time you need a translation for a simple word.
Selected response from:

M.Badra
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Através
M.Badra
4depende do contexto
Gino Amaral


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Através


Explanation:
Looking at a on-line dictionary is more practical than waiting for an answer. Try www.foreignword.com next time you need a translation for a simple word.

M.Badra
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 517
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvio Picinini: If you use an automatic translatoron, you also get it
1 day 13 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
93 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depende do contexto


Explanation:
Pode ter várias traduções... Como adjetivo, "direto", "completo" etc., ou como preposição, "através" (sugerido pelo colega M. Badra), "do princípio ao fim" etc. Como disse, depende do contexto, sintaxe etc.

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 404