KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Liquidity Agreement

Portuguese translation: Contrato de Liquidez


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Liquidity Agreement
Portuguese translation:Contrato de Liquidez
Entered by: Paulo Celestino Guimaraes

20:23 Jan 15, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Liquidity Agreement
English term or phrase: Liquidity Agreement
Liquidity Agreement (document title)
==========================
Existe alguma tradução já consagrada para este título?
Acordo de Liquidez ou Contrato de Liquidez?
Acordo para Liquidez ou Contrato para Liquidez?
=========================
Parece bobagem mas, como não sou da área, prefiro perguntar a meus colegas gurus no assunto.
Gratíssima
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Contrato de Liquidez
Explanation:
Eu usaria isso.

{}s

Márcio
Selected response from:

M.Badra
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Contrato de Liquidez
M.Badra
5Acordo de LiquidezJohn Punchard
5Acordo de liquidezLuisa Almeida
4Contrato de liquidez
Charles Fontanetti


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Contrato de Liquidez


Explanation:
Eu usaria isso.

{}s

Márcio

M.Badra
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 517
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Januario Palma
20 mins

agree  Regina Motta
1 hr

agree  Jorge Freire
2 hrs

agree  Lester: Yep.
3 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
25 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contrato de liquidez


Explanation:
Nos dicionários especilizados que consultei o termo é inexistente. Portanto 'Contrato de liquidez' parece ser uma boa opção dependendo do contexto.

Charles

Charles Fontanetti
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 87

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Acordo de Liquidez


Explanation:
Esta me parece a melhor resposta porque encontrei em meu dicionário "liquidity sharing agreement" e a traduz aparece como acordo para a repartição da liquidez. Eu, pessoalmente, colocaria Acordo de Liquidez.

John Punchard
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 31

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Acordo de liquidez


Explanation:
De acordo com o dicionário financeiro/comercial da Oxford é: "enabling a person or organization to pay debts when they fall due and also to move into new investment oportunities". Daí, achar que é mais um acordo que um contrato.

Luisa

Luisa Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 33