KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

IPI refers to the Industrialized Product Tax which is an additional tax assessed

Portuguese translation: O IPI se refere ao Imposto sobre Produtos Industrializados que é um imposto adicional que é cobrado.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IPI refers to the Industrialized Product Tax which is an additional tax assessed
Portuguese translation:O IPI se refere ao Imposto sobre Produtos Industrializados que é um imposto adicional que é cobrado.
Entered by: airmailrpl

09:57 Jan 18, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Export
English term or phrase: IPI refers to the Industrialized Product Tax which is an additional tax assessed
The sentence is written in an Aplied Tariffs database.
Boechat
O IPI se refere ao Imposto sobre Produtos Industrializados que é um imposto adicional que é cobrado.
Explanation:
O IPI se refere ao Imposto sobre Produtos Industrializados que é um imposto adicional que é cobrado

IPI refers to the Industrialized Product Tax which is an additional tax assessed
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3IPI é o Imposto sobre Produtos Industrializados,
P Forgas
5 +1O IPI se refere ao Imposto sobre Produtos Industrializados que é um imposto adicional que é cobrado.
airmailrpl
5IPI refere-se ao Imposto sobre Produtos Industrializados (Industrialized Products Tax) que é um
Ivan Costa Pinto


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
IPI é o Imposto sobre Produtos Industrializados,


Explanation:
um imposto adicional calculado/que incide...

não sei como continua a tua frase


    Reference: http://www.receita.fazenda.gov.br/PessoaJuridica/ipi/ipi.htm
P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: Yup. I had to translate this into English many times.
1 hr

agree  Ivone Dias
4 hrs

agree  Renata Costa: OK.
6 hrs

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
O IPI se refere ao Imposto sobre Produtos Industrializados que é um imposto adicional que é cobrado.


Explanation:
O IPI se refere ao Imposto sobre Produtos Industrializados que é um imposto adicional que é cobrado

IPI refers to the Industrialized Product Tax which is an additional tax assessed

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8803

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
21 days
  -> obrigado

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
IPI refere-se ao Imposto sobre Produtos Industrializados (Industrialized Products Tax) que é um


Explanation:
IPI refere-se ao Imposto sobre Produtos Industrializados (Industrialized Products Tax) que é um imposto adicional incidente...

Ivan Costa Pinto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 70