KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

transfer pricing network

Portuguese translation: rede de preços de transferência


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transfer pricing network
Portuguese translation:rede de preços de transferência

15:36 Mar 2, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: transfer pricing network
The transfer pricing network in multinational enterprises
Daniella Mattos
rede de preços de transferência
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rede de preços de transferência
José Antonio Azevedo
4 +1rede de informações para a fixação de preços de transferência
P Forgas
4preço de cessão interna
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rede de preços de transferência


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://www.tributarista.org.br/content/estudos/transfer2.htm...
    Reference: http://www.kpmg.com.br/tax_transfer.htm
José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.Badra: Em pt_br é isso mesmo.
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, Márcio.

agree  Andreia Silva
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Andreia.

agree  Silvia Borges: Eh isso aí José, com referências e tudo mais.
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Silvia.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preço de cessão interna


Explanation:
Reference International Accounting Lexicon(U.E.C.)-Contas de Grupo


Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rede de informações para a fixação de preços de transferência


Explanation:
acho que seria uma possibilidade. sem mais contexto é difícil opinar, mas o FMI da

Your search for transfer pricing returned these results:
transfer price

English: transfer pricing
Portuguese: preço de transferência
Portuguese: fixação de preços de transferência
http://www.imf.org/external/np/term/lookup.asp?index=eng&ind...

"Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (sn: microeconomics II; nt: further breakdown of ECF)"(=FI)

(1)
TERM transfer pricing

(1)
TERM preço de transferência

eurodic

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Brehm
15 mins