KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Problem collections and bad debt

Portuguese translation: cobranças problemáticas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:problem collections
Portuguese translation:cobranças problemáticas
Entered by: Luisa Almeida

09:28 Mar 14, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Credit management
English term or phrase: Problem collections and bad debt
É um título. Sei o que significa, mas preciso de ajuda para obter opções, visto que neste documento já apareceu: cobranças difíceis e cobranças duvidosas.
Luisa Almeida
cobranças problemáticas e dívidas incobráveis
Explanation:
Referência: Novo Dicionário de Termos de Negócios - Paulo N. Migliavacca
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cobranças problemáticas e dívidas incobráveis
José Antonio Azevedo
4recebimentos problemáticos e crédito em liquidação
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recebimentos problemáticos e crédito em liquidação


Explanation:
dic de termos financeiros da nobel.

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cobranças problemáticas e dívidas incobráveis


Explanation:
Referência: Novo Dicionário de Termos de Negócios - Paulo N. Migliavacca

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.