KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

ACH bank routing

Portuguese translation: número de trámite bancário do Sistema Automático de Descontos


18:46 Apr 3, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: ACH bank routing
The ACH bank routing number failed a simple check for validity.


formulario online
moura
Portuguese translation:número de trámite bancário do Sistema Automático de Descontos
Explanation:
ACH = Automated Clearing House

A pergunta, portanto, deveria ter sido "ACH bank routing number" pois faltou o substantivo.

The Automated Clearing House bank routing number failed a simple check for validity.

O número de trámite bancário do Sistema Automático de Descontos sequer passou um simples teste de validade.
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
obrigado pela super ajuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2número de trámite bancário do Sistema Automático de Descontos
Theodore Fink
4número roteador
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
número de trámite bancário do Sistema Automático de Descontos


Explanation:
ACH = Automated Clearing House

A pergunta, portanto, deveria ter sido "ACH bank routing number" pois faltou o substantivo.

The Automated Clearing House bank routing number failed a simple check for validity.

O número de trámite bancário do Sistema Automático de Descontos sequer passou um simples teste de validade.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593
Grading comment
obrigado pela super ajuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrazBiz: Excelente, Ted -BrazBiz(a)
2 mins
  -> Thanks so much, Julia.

agree  mary bueno
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mary!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
número roteador


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 19:09:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou número identificador que corresponde no Brasil ao código de compensação que identifica cada banco no sistema geral.\"
Ou melhor: trata-se do número pelo qual um banco é identificado no sistema de compensação.

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 859