KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

loluntary savings facilities

Portuguese translation: instituições de poupança voluntárias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loluntary savings facilities
Portuguese translation:instituições de poupança voluntárias
Entered by: izabelsan

18:06 May 26, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Micro-finance
English term or phrase: loluntary savings facilities
financial sustainability appears to correlate with recognized 'best practices' design features such as higher interest rates, the availability of voluntary saving facilities...
izabelsan
Brazil
instituições de poupança voluntárias
Explanation:
Poderia ser dito assim...
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Grata.
nunca tinha ouvido falar nisso.

um forte abraço
Izabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2oportunidades de poupança voluntária
Sylvio Kauffmann
5instituições de poupança voluntáriasJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instituições de poupança voluntárias


Explanation:
Poderia ser dito assim...

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 150
Grading comment
Grata.
nunca tinha ouvido falar nisso.

um forte abraço
Izabel

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oportunidades de poupança voluntária


Explanation:
"facilities" aqui significa oportunidades e não instituições...

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
1 hr

agree  Emilia Carneiro
5 hrs