KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

corollary account number

Portuguese translation: Número de conta corolária


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corollary account number
Portuguese translation:Número de conta corolária
Entered by: Antonio Costa

20:53 Jul 5, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: corollary account number
We would like to have details of any accounts held at the bank and the COROLLARY account numbers
Karin Usher
Número de conta corolária
Explanation:
É isso, segundo o dicionário
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2respectivos números de tais contas
BrazBiz
5 +1Número de conta coroláriaAntonio Costa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Número de conta corolária


Explanation:
É isso, segundo o dicionário

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Se o dicionário falou, tá falado, Tonhão!
2 mins
  -> Por onde você andou hoje Zé

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
respectivos números de tais contas


Explanation:
associated to the said accounts (any accounts held in the bank)possible investment, savings, etc and their respective numbers

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 21:03:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gostaríamos de obter detalhes de quaisquer contas mantidas no banco e seus respectivos números

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa: resumindo, as contas Corol......?
6 mins
  -> pois é, a beleza está em poder se dizer de várias maneiras!!!

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
9 mins
  -> Tks, zeilic