KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

WD2

Portuguese translation: 2º dia útil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:WD2
Portuguese translation:2º dia útil
Entered by: L. Almeida

11:55 Jul 8, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: WD2
The reporting cycle will be condensed by one week. The process is targeted to close by WD2.
L. Almeida
O processo deverá ser encerrado no segundo dia útil
Explanation:
Working Day - Dia útil
Selected response from:

BrazBiz
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3O processo deverá ser encerrado no segundo dia útil
BrazBiz
5 +1MINUTA DE TRABALHO
Paulo Lopes


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
MINUTA DE TRABALHO


Explanation:
WD = working draft
Hits diretos na Internet

Paulo Lopes
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 396

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armando A. Cottim
15 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
O processo deverá ser encerrado no segundo dia útil


Explanation:
Working Day - Dia útil

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 429
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.Badra: Embora a sugestão do Paulo Lopes também seja correta, working day parece se encaixar melhor neste contexto específico.
6 mins
  -> Obrigada Márcio, parece que o "by" faz a diferença

agree  Clauwolf
12 mins
  -> Tks, Clauwolf

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
14 mins
  -> Tks, Zeilic