KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Trading Through Automated Linkages (“PORTAL”) securities

Portuguese translation: Private Offerings, Resales and Trading through Automated Linkages (PORTAL)


18:51 Jul 18, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Trading Through Automated Linkages (“PORTAL”) securities
XX also has Global Depositary Shares listed on the Luxembourg stock exchange and has Global Depositary Shares and American Depositary Receipts designated as Private Offerings, Re-sales and Trading Through Automated Linkages (“PORTAL”) securities
Vera Rodrigues
Portuguese translation:Private Offerings, Resales and Trading through Automated Linkages (PORTAL)
Explanation:
é um sistema de compra e venda de ações seguro via Web, não deve ser traduzido, mas sim uma explicação aproximada deve vir em seguida.
Selected response from:

xxxS?rgio Almei
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Títulos de Negociação por Conexão Automática ("PORTAL")
Clauwolf
4Private Offerings, Resales and Trading through Automated Linkages (PORTAL)xxxS?rgio Almei


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Títulos de Negociação por Conexão Automática ("PORTAL")


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
1 hr
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Private Offerings, Resales and Trading through Automated Linkages (PORTAL)


Explanation:
é um sistema de compra e venda de ações seguro via Web, não deve ser traduzido, mas sim uma explicação aproximada deve vir em seguida.

xxxS?rgio Almei
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos.