KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

multi-ply kraft

Portuguese translation: papel kraft de múltiplas camadas


12:06 Aug 17, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / exports
English term or phrase: multi-ply kraft
Packed in multi-ply kraft paper bags with inner polylined of 50 kgs nett stuffed in 1 x 40ft. fcl:
xxxHoggelen
Portuguese translation:papel kraft de múltiplas camadas
Explanation:
é isso
Selected response from:

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8papel kraft de múltiplas camadas
Sylvio Kauffmann
5papéis kraft de múltiplas gramaturas
José Cavalcante
4 +1papel kraft multiplex
swisstell


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
papel kraft de múltiplas camadas


Explanation:
é isso

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 325
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
35 mins
  -> obrigado Henrique

agree  Gabriela Frazao
40 mins
  -> obrigado Gabriela

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr
  -> obrigado Clauwolf

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte: exacto!
2 hrs
  -> obrigado Maria Luisa

agree  Rafa Lombardino
3 hrs
  -> obrigado Rafaela

agree  Mónica Melo
8 hrs
  -> obrigado Mónica

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
11 hrs
  -> obrigado Robcav

agree  Ana Paula Miraldo: very well
11 hrs
  -> obrigado 1974

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
papel kraft multiplex


Explanation:
kraft is a universally used generic term and I would leave it untranslated

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aline Leal
4 hrs
  -> obrigado

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
papéis kraft de múltiplas gramaturas


Explanation:
Ply é a medida de espessura (gramatura, na área gráfica) do papel. Como bag está no plural o trecho parece dizer que há diversas gramaturas de papel kraft usadas na embalagem.

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 510