KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

manor.

Portuguese translation: forma


16:14 Aug 19, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Business Process
English term or phrase: manor.
business processes, systems, and personnel to allow the combined AESB to operate as a single entity and in an efficient and controlled manor.
izabelsan
Brazil
Portuguese translation:forma
Explanation:
na verdade trata-se de um erro de digitação, a palavra é MANNER.

Portanto: "... de forma eficiente e controlada.

ps. isso já aconteceu comigo milhões de vezes
Selected response from:

Admilson
Grading comment
Claro, só podia ser... obrigada pelo esclarecimento.

tks
Izabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3forma
Admilson
5maneira é sinônimo de forma!
Clauwolf
5maneira
Clauwolf
4equipe/conjunto/ grupo
José Cavalcante


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipe/conjunto/ grupo


Explanation:
Acho que esse é o sentido em oposição a single.

José Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 510

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maneira


Explanation:
... de maneira eficiente ...

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
forma


Explanation:
na verdade trata-se de um erro de digitação, a palavra é MANNER.

Portanto: "... de forma eficiente e controlada.

ps. isso já aconteceu comigo milhões de vezes

Admilson
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 18
Grading comment
Claro, só podia ser... obrigada pelo esclarecimento.

tks
Izabel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Cavalcante: é possível
2 mins

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
37 mins

agree  Aline Leal
15 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maneira é sinônimo de forma!


Explanation:
:(

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298