KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

extract the detail business process and system requirements

Portuguese translation: obtenham os detalhes do processo de negócios e os requisitos de sistemas


14:17 Aug 20, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Business Process
English term or phrase: extract the detail business process and system requirements
Specify the business process and system requirements in sufficient detail to allow a Business Process Outsourcer (BPO) and Information Service Provider (ISP) to supply a quotation. It is expected that the BPO/ISP - now known as Business Service Provider (BSP) - contracted for the job will then extract the detail business process and system requirements during the Design Basis stage of the project working with AESB team members.
izabelsan
Brazil
Portuguese translation:obtenham os detalhes do processo de negócios e os requisitos de sistemas
Explanation:
Espera-se que... obtenham os detalhes do processo de negócios e os requisitos de sistemas nos estágios de...
Selected response from:

Silvio Picinini
United States
Grading comment
Mais uma vez, Silvio, obrigada. É isso mesmo!

bj
Izabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Obter os detalhes do processo empresarial e os requisitos do sistema
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4 +1obtenham os detalhes do processo de negócios e os requisitos de sistemas
Silvio Picinini
4...e extrair o processo de negócios e requisitos do sistema detalhados
Clauwolf


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...e extrair o processo de negócios e requisitos do sistema detalhados


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obtenham os detalhes do processo de negócios e os requisitos de sistemas


Explanation:
Espera-se que... obtenham os detalhes do processo de negócios e os requisitos de sistemas nos estágios de...

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393
Grading comment
Mais uma vez, Silvio, obrigada. É isso mesmo!

bj
Izabel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
8 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Obter os detalhes do processo empresarial e os requisitos do sistema


Explanation:
Alguma Experiência

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2511