KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

workflow

Portuguese translation: corrente de trabalho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:workflow
Portuguese translation:corrente de trabalho
Entered by: António Ribeiro

18:58 Oct 15, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: workflow
a number of workflows
Tania Martins
Portugal
corrente de trabalho
Explanation:
ok.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada pela rapidez da resposta
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8fluxo de trabalho
Vanessa Marques
5corrente de trabalhoAntónio Ribeiro
4 +1fluxograma de trabalho
Clauwolf
4diagrama da linha de produção
CNeves


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corrente de trabalho


Explanation:
ok.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Obrigada pela rapidez da resposta

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diagrama da linha de produção


Explanation:
Pode parecer um pouco extenso mas traduz correctamente o termo "workflow".

CNeves
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 50

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
fluxo de trabalho


Explanation:
Não poderá ser isso?

Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
29 mins

agree  M.Badra: Não só pode como deve ;o) Eu pelo menos traduziria assim
2 hrs

agree  Eliane Lourinho
2 hrs

agree  Toze: Só pode ser fluxo de trabalho!
2 hrs

agree  vertebem
3 hrs

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte: é isso mesmo,Vanessa!
3 hrs

agree  Patricia Mahoney: corretíssimo!
10 hrs

agree  Carlos Angelo
1230 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fluxograma de trabalho


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
9 mins