KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

door to door

Portuguese translation: direto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:door to door
Portuguese translation:direto
Entered by: Germano

06:23 Oct 21, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Inter-American Development Bank
English term or phrase: door to door
a 10-year (door to door) loan of up to US$ 70 million to be provided by...
Germano
empréstimo direto
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks for help.
JF
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12empréstimo direto
Roberto Cavalcanti
5empréstimo sem intermediário..empréstimo a domicilio
airmailrpl


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
empréstimo sem intermediário..empréstimo a domicilio


Explanation:
Door to Door Signing Services
... For borrowers it is difficult to take time off of work or from their busy family schedule to arrange for a loan document signing. The Door To Door Signing ...
www.doortodoorsigning.com/mortgageserv

Attorney Sign up Page in Door to Door Signing Services - ... Send loan documents, Via fax? ... available times, weekends, call before faxing, or
other), Wrap Up. How did you hear about Door to Door Signing Services Inc. ? ...
www.doortodoorsigning.com/attorneysignup1.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
empréstimo direto


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Thanks for help.
JF

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Wengorski
34 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Henrique Serra
39 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Eliane Lourinho
52 mins
  -> Grato

agree  José Serodio
1 hr
  -> Grato

agree  AnaLouro
2 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
2 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Jorge Freire
3 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Leninha: Em PT EUR seria "directo".
4 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Tatiana Öri-Kovács
5 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  CNeves
5 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Rafa Lombardino
7 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Ana Paula Miraldo
12 hrs
  -> Grato