KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

fixed-float future swaps

Portuguese translation: swap futuro de pré com pós


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixed-float future swaps
Portuguese translation:swap futuro de pré com pós

16:26 Oct 24, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / 'energy'
English term or phrase: fixed-float future swaps
Building upon basic functionality, the complex options adds swaps, fixed- float future swaps, fixed float index swaps, swings, fixed price physical, peaks, and straddles
Cordioli
Brazil
swaps futuros pré-fixados
Explanation:
é isso
Selected response from:

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Grading comment
swap futuro de pré com pós. Obrigada
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5swaps futuros pré-fixados
Sylvio Kauffmann
4swaps futuras de notação fixa e ponto flutuante
Clauwolf


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
swaps futuras de notação fixa e ponto flutuante


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
swaps futuros pré-fixados


Explanation:
é isso

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 325
Grading comment
swap futuro de pré com pós. Obrigada