KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Max Over Receipt Taxes:

Portuguese translation: Taxa e /ou imposto maximo por unidade.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Max Over Receipt Taxes:
Portuguese translation:Taxa e /ou imposto maximo por unidade.
Entered by: Mayura Silveira

18:56 Jan 20, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Max Over Receipt Taxes:
O nome da base de dados onde se encontra esta expressão é "purchase order detaisl".
Na mesma base de dados tenho também:
Max Over Receipt Sub Total
Max Over Receipt Total
Total
Batch Number
Purchase order type
Vendor
Terms
Purchase order number
Taxes
...

Infelizmente, não tenho mais contexto...
Eliane Lourinho
Taxa e /ou imposto maximo por unidade.
Explanation:
A chave parece estarem -over- maximo por unidade de compra-purchase.
espero ter ajudado
:)
Mayura
Selected response from:

Mayura Silveira
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Taxa e /ou imposto maximo por unidade.
Mayura Silveira
4(Montante) máximo de sobretaxas recebidas
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Montante) máximo de sobretaxas recebidas


Explanation:
Max Over Receipt Taxes


Além do ativo regulatório, o Sistema Cataguazes-Leopoldina também está recebendo do Tesouro Nacional créditos relativos aos custos e à diferença entre os bônus pagos e sobretaxas recebidas dos consumidores no período do racionamento.



    Reference: http://www.jornaldocommercio.com.br/edicoes/021108/energia/m...
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Taxa e /ou imposto maximo por unidade.


Explanation:
A chave parece estarem -over- maximo por unidade de compra-purchase.
espero ter ajudado
:)
Mayura

Mayura Silveira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 58
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
8 hrs
  -> Thanks and Merry Crhistmas

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
334 days
  -> Thanks and Merry christmas,sorry the mispelling of Natal