cost to income ratio

Portuguese translation: relação custos/receitas

English term or phrase:cost to income ratio
Portuguese translation:relação custos/receitas
Entered by: Vanessa Marques

23:04 Jan 20, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cost to income ratio
In 2002, the efficiency of the Group’s operations increased. The cost to income ratio was 72%, i.e. 320 base points below the previous year level (75.2%). Operational process optimization and activation of commercial activities resulting from new opportunities created by the new operational system implemented in the Bank will provide additional and positive influence on this ratio.

Português europeu
Vanessa Marques
Portugal
relação custos/receitas
Explanation:
Eu diria assim.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3relação custos/receitas
António Ribeiro
5 +1relação entre o custo e a receita
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relação entre o custo e a receita


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 23:08:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou relação custo-faturamento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 23:14:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.gea.org.br/scf/ana.doc

... Os demais investimentos foram de pequeno porte. VI - Relação de tabelas constantes desta análise. 1 - Análise de Custo - Receita

www.cni.org.br/empauta/tributario/ suplemento_comex0601.pdf

... produtiva sejam infinitas e que a relação custo-faturamento seja a ... da etapa i, ou melhor, o \"custo de aquisição ... presumido com base apenas na receita e no ...


João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 492

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
11 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
relação custos/receitas


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Frazao
6 hrs

agree  LoreAC
15 hrs