credit receivables

Portuguese translation: Créditos a receber

English term or phrase:Credit receivables
Portuguese translation:Créditos a receber
Entered by: Eliane Lourinho

00:11 Jan 21, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: credit receivables
Net profit of the Group, at PLN 183.9 million, takes into account the positive impact of tax settlements of PLN 96.4 million, related to specific provisions for credit receivables. These provisions were established in previous periods, but at that time, they could not be considered as cost of income.
Eliane Lourinho
créditos a receber
Explanation:
É isso.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada José!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5créditos a receber
José Antonio Azevedo
5valores a receber
Vera Rodrigues
5recebíveis de créditos
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
créditos a receber


Explanation:
É isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Obrigada José!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
41 mins
  -> Obrigado, rhandler.

agree  António Ribeiro
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, António.

agree  Gabriela Frazao: nem mais nem menos :-)
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Gabriela.

agree  Clauwolf
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio.

agree  LoreAC
14 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recebíveis de créditos


Explanation:
OK

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valores a receber


Explanation:
Minha sugestão

Vera Rodrigues
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 36