KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

trailing commission

Portuguese translation: comissão de permanência no fundo


02:03 Jan 24, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: trailing commission
Olá amigos,


Alguém saberia como dizer "trailing commission" em português?

Aqui está os contexto:
The XXXX Mutual Funds pay certain management fees and operating expenses which are borne indirectly by the investor. There may be commissions, TRAILING COMMISSIONS, management fees and expenses associated with mutual fund investments.

Também consegui a definição a segui que pode ajudar:

Trailing Commissions - Trailing fees or commissions are those fees paid to dealers over time based on the client assets maintained in the fund. The Manager normally pays these fees however exemptions have been given to certain labour sponsored funds for the fund to pay these fees.

Muito obrigado,
Serca
Canada
Portuguese translation:comissão de permanência no fundo
Explanation:
The commission may include: part of the entry fee you pay to get into the fund; a
regular commission, called a trailing commission, for as long as you stay with ...
www.asic.gov.au/fido/fido.nsf/byheadline/ how+commissions+affect+you?opendocument - 36k - 22 jan. 2003
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Agradeço a todo que enviaram as sugestões. Acho que essa opção combina mais com o meu contexto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5correndo atrás de comissões.
Mayura Silveira
4comissão de permanência no fundo
Clauwolf
4honoráriosAntónio Ribeiro
4Comissão de gestão
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
correndo atrás de comissões.


Explanation:
I am sure because I once sell magazines....Difficult job!
:-)

Mayura Silveira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 58

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
honorários


Explanation:
Honorários dos agentes.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roberto Cavalcanti: no fundo é isso
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comissão de gestão


Explanation:
Comissões: São subtraídas ao valor patrimonial do fundo de investimento, e remuneram a actividade da entidade gestora e da entidade depositária. Dependendo das condições específicas do fundo, podem dividir-se em:
Comissão de Emissão: cobrada (no caso de existir) aquando da subscrição de novas UP’s/acções, normalmente em percentagem do valor subscrito pelo investidor.
Comissão de Resgate: cobrada (no caso de existir) aquando do reembolso de UP’s/acções, normalmente em percentagem do valor resgatado pelo investidor.
Comissão de Gestão: remunera a actividade da entidade gestora, sendo calculada em percentagem do valor global do fundo.
Comissão de Depositário: remunera a actividade da instituição bancária que assegura as funções de depositário/custodiante, normalmente calculada em percentagem do valor patrimonial do fundo.


    Reference: http://www.bigonline.pt/110_Bfundos/110_g1051.asp
Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comissão de permanência no fundo


Explanation:
The commission may include: part of the entry fee you pay to get into the fund; a
regular commission, called a trailing commission, for as long as you stay with ...
www.asic.gov.au/fido/fido.nsf/byheadline/ how+commissions+affect+you?opendocument - 36k - 22 jan. 2003

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14326
Grading comment
Agradeço a todo que enviaram as sugestões. Acho que essa opção combina mais com o meu contexto.