KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

related

Portuguese translation: relacionadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:related
Portuguese translation:relacionadas
Entered by: Kássia Carvalho

15:53 Mar 24, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: related
AND specialises in the collection, integration and maintenance of global travel and transport related databases, for example digital road networks and address databases.
Kássia Carvalho
Brazil
relacionadas
Explanation:
bases de dados relacionadas com transportes.
Selected response from:

Vera Rocha
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5relacionadas
Vera Rocha
5(bancos de dados) relativos a viagens e (...)
Lúcia Lopes
5relaiconados com
Januario Palma
5relativos ao/correspondente
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relativos ao/correspondente


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 15:56:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

relkativos a viagem e transporte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 15:57:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou:
correspondentes a viagem e transporte

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relaiconados com


Explanation:
uso corrente

Januario Palma
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 28

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
relacionadas


Explanation:
bases de dados relacionadas com transportes.

Vera Rocha
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 210
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vertebem
6 mins
  -> Obrigada Conceição

agree  BrazBiz: achei esta colocação melhor!
16 mins
  -> Obrigada BrazBiz

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
26 mins
  -> Obrigada Robcav

agree  an1cat2ri
34 mins
  -> Obrigada an1cat2ri

agree  xxxSilLiz: Definitely
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada SilLiz

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(bancos de dados) relativos a viagens e (...)


Explanation:
E especializa na colecta, integração e manutenção de bancos de dados relativos a viagens e transporte globais, por exemplo bancos de dados de redes de caminhos digitais e de endereços.

[AND specialises in the collection, integration and maintenance of global travel and transport related databases, for example digital road networks and address databases].


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 16:21:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata: COLETA, sem o \"c\" :)

Lúcia Lopes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 784