KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

nil or partly paid up share

Portuguese translation: ação não paga ou parcialmente paga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nil or partly paid up share
Portuguese translation:ação não paga ou parcialmente paga
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

15:21 Jul 3, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: nil or partly paid up share
if in respect of a nil or partly paid up share or if so required by the Directors
- Transfers of Shares
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
ação não paga ou parcialmente paga
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 15:34:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Do American Heritage:
nil (n¹l) n. Nothing; zero. [Latin nºl, contraction of nihil. See ne below.] --nil adj.
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ação não paga ou parcialmente paga
Clauwolf
4acção (título) nula ou parcialmente pagaCarlos Monteiro


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ação não paga ou parcialmente paga


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 15:34:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Do American Heritage:
nil (n¹l) n. Nothing; zero. [Latin nºl, contraction of nihil. See ne below.] --nil adj.

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14302

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
5 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  airmailrpl
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  isabelB_pt
20 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acção (título) nula ou parcialmente paga


Explanation:
se respeitante a acção (título) nula,parcialmente paga ou se assim for pedido pelos Directores - Transferência de Acções

Carlos Monteiro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 70