KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Actively solicits ... bearing either or both of the marks

Portuguese translation: solicita ativamente aos portadores de cartões bancários de cada ou ambas as marcas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Actively solicits ... bearing either or both of the marks
Portuguese translation:solicita ativamente aos portadores de cartões bancários de cada ou ambas as marcas
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

00:53 Nov 5, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Actively solicits ... bearing either or both of the marks
Actively solicits holders of bank cards bearing either or both of the marks, VISA and the Blue, White and Gold Bands Design and/or marks associated with an Electron card programme adopted by the appropriate region of Visa International whose direct contractual relationships regarding the ownership and use of such bank cards is with that sponsor
izabelsan
Brazil
solicita ativamente aos portadores de cartões bancários de cada ou ambas as marcas
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks a lot, Roberto.
bjs,
Izabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5solicita ativamente aos portadores de cartões bancários de cada ou ambas as marcas
Roberto Cavalcanti
5Alicia ativamente (portadores de cartões bancários) com uma ou ambas as marcas, (VISA ...)rhandler


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Alicia ativamente (portadores de cartões bancários) com uma ou ambas as marcas, (VISA ...)


Explanation:
To solicit = aliciar, solicitar, pedir


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 11462

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solicita ativamente aos portadores de cartões bancários de cada ou ambas as marcas


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Tks a lot, Roberto.
bjs,
Izabel