KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

AP Pre-Num Check

Portuguese translation: Cheque pré-numerado para pagamento de contas a pagar


17:07 Dec 10, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: AP Pre-Num Check
É um tipo de documento
carmentrad
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Cheque pré-numerado para pagamento de contas a pagar
Explanation:
AP refers to accounts payable here, I believe, but there may be a more elegant solution than mine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 6 mins (2003-12-10 18:14:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or maybe simply: Cheque pré-numerado para pagamento de contas
Selected response from:

Alfred Delgado
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Cheque pré-numerado para pagamento de contas a pagarAlfred Delgado
4 +1cheque com número telefônico para pagamento de contas
Claudia da Matta
3Cheque com prefixo e número de telefone para pagamento de contas a pagar
airmailrpl
1 +1Cheque pré-numerado de pessoa credenciada
Clauwolf


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cheque pré-numerado de pessoa credenciada


Explanation:
:)
AP = accredited person


Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14308

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
3 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ap pre-num check
Cheque pré-numerado para pagamento de contas a pagar


Explanation:
AP refers to accounts payable here, I believe, but there may be a more elegant solution than mine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 6 mins (2003-12-10 18:14:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or maybe simply: Cheque pré-numerado para pagamento de contas



    Reference: http://www.eacnet.com.br/index.pl/ctas_pagar_cheques_cliente...
    Reference: http://www.adobe.com/products/server/outputpaksap/pdfs/ds_ou...
Alfred Delgado
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
3 hrs

agree  Mayura Silveira
5 hrs

agree  Claudio Mazotti: sugiro exluir "sw xontas" p/ evitar redundância...
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ap pre-num check
cheque com número telefônico para pagamento de contas


Explanation:
AP = accounts payable
pre-num = prefixo (código de área) e número do telefone

Parece ser um programa chamado Adobe Output Pak para empresas, para facilitar a logística. Não encontrei algo em português como tradução por isso a sugestão acima, mais descritiva.


Veja:

[PDF] Adobe Output Pak
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... TEMPLATES INCLUDED • Invoice • Packing List • Picking List • Loading
List • International Check • AP Pre-Num Check • Payment Confirmation ...
www.adobe.com/products/server/outputpaksap/ pdfs/ds_outputpak_sap.pdf

[PDF] TIP SHEET Person/Entity Information
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... the PEID 1099 Enter a Y to indicate all AP Payments are ... Enter the three-digit area
code for the phone number Pre-num Enter the three-digit prefix and the ...
www.shastalink.k12.ca.us/services/ ifas/tipsheets/pe_tipsheet.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF] PERSON/ENTITY INFORMATION
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... 16) Pre-num: Enter the three-digit prefix and the four ... 17) Ext: Enter the four-digit
phone extension number, if ... be set up to represent that the AP account is ...
www.shastalink.k12.ca.us/services/ifas/ tipsheets/person_entity_book.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF] 1 System Overview.book
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... Company's primary address (Type = PR), while the screen below shows their Accounts
Payable address (Type = AP). ... Pre-num: The three-digit prefix and four ...
eg.mesd.k12.or.us/mesd/eg/bt/PersonEntity.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes


Claudia da Matta
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1365

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 hrs
  -> Não há como concordar com todas as sugestões apresentadas pois são todas diferentes.

neutral  António Ribeiro: Gostei do seu comentário ao "agree" do(a) SCH. Pelo menos, recebe alguns pontos BrowniZ! Quanto ao "cheque com número telefônico", só posso dizer que a sugestão é, no mínimo, interessante.
3 hrs
  -> Foi o que constatei pelos sites indicados acima. "Pre-num" significa o prefixo e o número do telefone. Quanto ao colega, sugeriria a ele optar por apenas uma sugestão ou com duas que sejam relacionadas, o que não ocorre nesse caso.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ap pre-num check
Cheque com prefixo e número de telefone para pagamento de contas a pagar


Explanation:
Software Updates
... properly. Accounts Payable The AP Check by Batch report no longer
gives an ODBC error when choosing a selective # or range. When ...
www.flexware.com/FW/FWWin/WinReleaseNotes.html

[PDF] Adobe Output Pak for mySAP.com
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... DOCUMENT TEMPLATES INCLUDED • Invoice • Packing List • Picking List
Loading List • International Check • AP Pre-Num Check • Payment Confi .
www.swedprint.se/pdf/outputpak_sap_datasheet_ie.pdf

Evisions, Inc. - Evisions software for SCT Banner finance, ...
... payroll check printing, accounts payable checks, accounts payable check, A/P check,
A/P checks, Accounts Payable checks, AP checks, AP check printing, laser AP ...
www.evisions.com/

Cheque com prefixo e número de telefone para pagamento de contas a pagar

AP = accounts payable
pre-num = prefixo e número do telefone


airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8779