KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

invoice

Portuguese translation: passar facturas/facturar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:invoice
Portuguese translation:passar facturas/facturar
Entered by: Kássia Carvalho

11:20 Dec 19, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: invoice
Will I need an IBAN (International Bank Account Number)?
You will only need an IBAN if you invoice people in other European countries.
Kássia Carvalho
Brazil
passar facturas/facturar
Explanation:
fatura em PT-BR
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8passar facturas/facturar
CristinaPereira
5emitir faturaLuiz Almeida
5incluir em faturaLuciana Alves


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
passar facturas/facturar


Explanation:
fatura em PT-BR

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1687
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
1 min
  -> Obrigada José Antonio

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
6 mins
  -> Obrigada Marcelo

agree  Lal?Vasconcelos
8 mins
  -> Obrigada Lal

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
9 mins
  -> Obrigada Susanne

agree  Ana Almeida
9 mins
  -> Obrigada Ana

agree  Carla Araújo
34 mins
  -> Obrigada Ccastelo

agree  António Ribeiro
54 mins
  -> Obrigada António

agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Paula

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incluir em fatura


Explanation:
outra opção

Luciana Alves
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 72

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
emitir fatura


Explanation:
Faturas são emitidas.

Luiz Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593