KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

irrespective

Portuguese translation: independentemente se


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:irrespective
Portuguese translation:independentemente se
Entered by: Marion Gorenstein

16:41 Dec 30, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: irrespective
and expires in full and automatically, irrespective of whether the present document
Marion Gorenstein
United States
independentemente se
Explanation:
é a tradução ao pé da letra
Selected response from:

Martha Rosemberg
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2independentemente se
Martha Rosemberg
5independentemente
CristinaPereira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
independentemente se


Explanation:
é a tradução ao pé da letra

Martha Rosemberg
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 250

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
3 mins

agree  CristinaPereira
3 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
independentemente


Explanation:
Bom 2004 para todos!

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1687