KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Headcount recharge

Portuguese translation: custo geral per capita


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:headcount recharge
Portuguese translation:custo geral per capita
Entered by: Clarice Ferreira

17:02 Dec 30, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Headcount recharge
The” Headcount recharge” cost is the Health Services cost at a site divided by the number of XYZ employees at the site. It is calculated as part of the budget process and can be found in ABC in the DEF report. This is the charge seen by our plant or department clients at a site. It includes all of our costs – prime and nonprime - minus all of our recoveries – recharges, etc.

Thank you!!
Clarice Ferreira
Brazil
Custo geral por indivíduo
Explanation:
Uma sugestão.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Muito Obrigada António!

Obrigada também a todos vocês que contribuíram. Acabei mesclando várias sugestões!

Happy New Year!
Clarice
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1recuperação per capitarhandler
5Custos com PessoalIsabel Freitas
4"custo por cabeça"
Clauwolf
3custo individual de reposição
Marcelo Fogaccia
3Custo geral por indivíduoAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Custo geral por indivíduo


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Muito Obrigada António!

Obrigada também a todos vocês que contribuíram. Acabei mesclando várias sugestões!

Happy New Year!
Clarice

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
headcount recharge cost
custo individual de reposição


Explanation:
Outra sugestão.
A reposição, no caso, seria referente ao capital disponível para os Serviços de Saúde.


Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1249

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"custo por cabeça"


Explanation:
:)Sugiro manter aspas como no original.

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14305

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Custos com Pessoal


Explanation:
Neste caso são custos com pessoal especificos na area da saúde

Isabel Freitas
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 24

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recuperação per capita


Explanation:
Embora "per capita" não seja português, mas latim, é amplamente utilizado nestes casos.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 11462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lenapires
37 mins
  -> Obrigado, lenapires. Feliz 2004!