KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

announcements on competitiveness front

Portuguese translation: * no front de competitividade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:announcements on competitiveness front
Portuguese translation:* no front de competitividade
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

09:09 Sep 15, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: announcements on competitiveness front
business
amanda
* no front de competitividade
Explanation:
* may be: Anúncios or notícias, or declarações or publicações.You can decide what suits best on your context.
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Anúncios (ou Noticias) na frente de competitividade
airmailrpl
4.... face à competividade
Gabriela Frazao
4* no front de competitividade
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anúncios (ou Noticias) na frente de competitividade


Explanation:
Anúncios (ou Noticias) = announcements


airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8799

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
* no front de competitividade


Explanation:
* may be: Anúncios or notícias, or declarações or publicações.You can decide what suits best on your context.

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.... face à competividade


Explanation:
Talvez se encaixe no seu contexto.
Apenas mais uma sugestão!

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846