KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Brazil: trust me or show me

Portuguese translation: Brasil: crer sem ver ou ver para crer


09:14 Sep 15, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Brazil: trust me or show me
business
amanda
Portuguese translation:Brasil: crer sem ver ou ver para crer
Explanation:
Seria mais sonoro para um slogan.
Selected response from:

Silvio Picinini
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Brasil: confie em mim ou mostre-me.Renata Costa
4 +1Brasil: acredite-me ou mostre-me
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1Brasil: crer sem ver ou ver para crer
Silvio Picinini
4Brasil: Confie em nós ou nos ensine como é.
Jeovane Cazer


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Brasil: acredite-me ou mostre-me


Explanation:
That's what the phrase says

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: Brasil: acredite em mim ou mostre-me
20 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Brasil: confie em mim ou mostre-me.


Explanation:
Espero ter ajudado.
Atenciosamente,
Renata.

Renata Costa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
4 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Brasil: crer sem ver ou ver para crer


Explanation:
Seria mais sonoro para um slogan.

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jeovane Cazer: that´s a very good solution for this translation.
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Brasil: Confie em nós ou nos ensine como é.


Explanation:
Soa mais natural e apelativo aos leitores

Jeovane cazer

Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14