KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

such a large degree

Portuguese translation: tão alto grau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:such a large degree
Portuguese translation:tão alto grau
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

14:56 Sep 17, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: such a large degree
politics
cleiton
tão alto grau
Explanation:
neste grau tão alto
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tão alto grau
Roberto Cavalcanti
4um alto grau
Gino Amaral


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
um alto grau


Explanation:
Alternativas:

- uma grande intensidade
- um alto nível

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 404

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tão alto grau


Explanation:
neste grau tão alto


Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462