KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

capitulation trades bodes well for

Portuguese translation: negócios por capitulação sinalizam um bom ......


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capitulation trades bodes well for
Portuguese translation:negócios por capitulação sinalizam um bom ......
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

07:33 Sep 18, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: capitulation trades bodes well for
politics
Cleiton
negócios por capitulação sinalizam um bom ......
Explanation:
bode well for: be a good sign for the future.
Pode ser tb.: indicam um bom....ou pressagiam um bom...
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vendas de capitulação sinalizam um bom..
airmailrpl
4negócios por capitulação sinalizam um bom ......
Roberto Cavalcanti
4a capitulaçao do comércio se mantém bem para.....
Vivian


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a capitulaçao do comércio se mantém bem para.....


Explanation:


Cleiton acho que é isso...

bode 2 verb
Past tense of bide

1. intransitive verb stay: to stay, remain, or wait Bide here with us a while.

2. transitive verb endure: to bear or endure something We must bide the king's displeasure

Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 194

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negócios por capitulação sinalizam um bom ......


Explanation:
bode well for: be a good sign for the future.
Pode ser tb.: indicam um bom....ou pressagiam um bom...


    Longman Dictionary
Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vendas de capitulação sinalizam um bom..


Explanation:

vendas de rendição sinalizam um bom..

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8803