KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

wholly-owned subsidiary

Portuguese translation: subsidiária integral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wholly-owned subsidiary
Portuguese translation:subsidiária integral
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

08:31 Sep 18, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: wholly-owned subsidiary
business
richard
subsidiária integral
Explanation:
É como se usa o termo no Brasil
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3subsidiária integral
Roberto Cavalcanti
4subsidiária própria
Silvio Picinini


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subsidiária própria


Explanation:
subsidiária ou empresa cuja propriedade é totalmente de outra empresa

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vivian
32 mins

disagree  M.Badra: Pelo menos no Brasil a expressão consagrada é subsidiária integral
45 mins
  -> Própria também é usado, mas menos, você tem razão

agree  airmailrpl
16 hrs

disagree  Iliana Torres: O termo certo é subsidiária integral
10 days

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
subsidiária integral


Explanation:
É como se usa o termo no Brasil

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.Badra
16 mins

agree  Daniella Mattos: Na lei ordinária No. 6404 de sociedades por ações, o termo utilizado é 'subsidiária integral'.
20 hrs

agree  Iliana Torres
10 days