KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

the "World Economic Outlook" press briefing

Portuguese translation: A coletiva de imprensa do Panorama Econômico Mundial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the World Economic Outlook press brieffing
Portuguese translation:A coletiva de imprensa do Panorama Econômico Mundial
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

14:12 Oct 4, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: the "World Economic Outlook" press briefing
economy
renata
A coletiva de imprensa do "Panorama Econômico Mundial"
Explanation:
Se for necessário traduzir "World Economic Outlook"
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2A coletiva de imprensa do "Panorama Econômico Mundial"
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1Coletiva de imprensa sôbre a perspectiva Economica Mundial
Adam Prus-Szczepanowski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
A coletiva de imprensa do "Panorama Econômico Mundial"


Explanation:
Se for necessário traduzir "World Economic Outlook"

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Lamming: Esta é a tradução exata!
9 hrs

agree  airmailrpl
11 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Coletiva de imprensa sôbre a perspectiva Economica Mundial


Explanation:
Mais uma alternativa, já que os outros estão corretos!

Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vivian: sem duvida está é a tradução!
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Vivian . Fora o êrr o de concordância em português(3 horas da manhã em Portugal! )