KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

that is a tough call

Portuguese translation: isso é uma decisão difícil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:that is a tough call
Portuguese translation:isso é uma decisão difícil
Entered by: Jorge Freire

06:42 Oct 5, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: that is a tough call
politics
cleiton
isso é uma decisão difícil
Explanation:
Pode suprimir o "isso" (ou substituir por "aquilo") conforme o contexto
Selected response from:

Steve Smith
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1isso é uma decisão difícilSteve Smith
5essa é uma tarefa difícilTelesforo Fernandez
4 +1É um problema difícil
Jorge Freire


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
isso é uma decisão difícil


Explanation:
Pode suprimir o "isso" (ou substituir por "aquilo") conforme o contexto

Steve Smith
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
17 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
É um problema difícil


Explanation:
ou: é uma tarefa difícil, para além da sugestão do colega anterior.
Boa sorte

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vivian
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
essa é uma tarefa difícil


Explanation:
Eu traduziria assim.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 93