KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

technology hasn't caught up with the initiative

Portuguese translation: A iniciativa não tem apoio tecnológico


06:43 Oct 5, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: technology hasn't caught up with the initiative
politics
cleiton
Portuguese translation:A iniciativa não tem apoio tecnológico
Explanation:
A iniciativa não tem apoio tecnológico
Selected response from:

Vivian
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5A tecnologia não deu passo com a iniciativaTelesforo Fernandez
5A tecnologia não acompanhou a iniciativa
Jorge Freire
4A iniciativa não tem apoio tecnológico
Vivian
4a tecnologia não alcançou a iniciativa......
Adam Prus-Szczepanowski


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A tecnologia não acompanhou a iniciativa


Explanation:
i.e., a tecnologia não era suficiente para a iniciativa...
Boa sorte

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a tecnologia não alcançou a iniciativa......


Explanation:
exp.

Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 182

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A tecnologia não deu passo com a iniciativa


Explanation:
Assim traduziria eu.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 93

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A iniciativa não tem apoio tecnológico


Explanation:
A iniciativa não tem apoio tecnológico

Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 194